Looking for IBPS Clerk Result 2019 Status ? You can collect latest updates from here. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has conducted CWE VIII Preliminary Test for 7275 posts on 08.12.2018, 09.12.2018, 15.12.2018 and 16.12.2018. IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2019 for Clerk Examination may be declared in January 2019. Candidates who attended in CRP VIII Pre Examination for Clerk post can check IBPS Clerk CRP VIII Result 2019 here. To download your Prelims Exam Result, you should have to enter Registration Number and Passward on official website. The official link to download Clerk Exam Result will be activated soon as available at the end.

Fresh Update (05.01.2019) : IBPS Clerk Mains Admit Card 2019 has announced on official website. Those applicants who selected for Main Examination can download their Clerk CRP VIII Admit Card from official link as given below.

Download IBPS Clerk CRP VIII Main Online Exam Call Letter 2018-19

Fresh Update (04.01.2019) : It is expected that IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2019 has declared on the official website. Candidates who attended in Prelims Test can check their IBPS Clerk Result 2019 here.

Collect Details About IBPS Clerk Result 2019 | IBPS Clerk CRP VIII Exam Result 2019 Issue Date

Name of Organization : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post Name : Clerk
Total Posts : 7275 Posts
Exam Name : IBPS Clerk CWE VIII Examination 2019
Mode of Examination : Online Test
IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2019 Status : Available Soon
Official Website : ibps.in

IBPS Clerk Result

What Is Declaration Date Of IBPS Clerk CRP VIII Result 2019 ? IBPS Clerk Exam Result 2019

Date of Prelims Test : 08.12.2018, 09.12.2018, 15.12.2018 and 16.12.2018
Uploading of IBPS Prelims Exam Result 2019 : In January 2019 (Expected)
Date of CRP 8 Main Examination : 20.01.2019
Announcement of IBPS Clerk Result 2019 for Main Examination : Notify Later

IBPS Clerk Examination 2019 Overview | IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2019 :

IBPS Clerk CRP 8 Pre Online Examination 2019 has organized for 7275 posts of Clerk Cadre. The online registrations were started from 18.09.2018. The last date for submission of online applications was 10.10.2018. The Pre Exam Training was held by the department from 26.11.2018 to 01.12.2018. After that, Prelims Tests were conducted on 08.12.2018, 09.12.2018, 15.12.2018 and 16.12.2018.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Department will also conduct the Main Examination on 20.01.2019. The main examination will be of online mode. Only candidates who clarify in Preliminary Test will get applicable to attend the Main Online Examination. Candidates who waiting for IBPS Clerk Result 2019 can check the further details from the article as mention here.

Get IBPS Clerk Exam Result 2019 Declaration Details | IBPS Clerk CRP VIII Result 2019

As you know that CWE VIII Preliminary Examination was held in December 2018. Department will declare IBPS Clerk Result 2019 for Prelims Test in January 2019 (Tentative). According to the date of Main Examination i.e. 20.01.2019, IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2019 will get declared very soon.

Qualified candidates of Preliminary Examination can appear for IBPS Clerk CRP VIII Main Examination 2019. Those applicants who disqualify in Pre Exam will get not allowed to take part in Main Exam. To get further information regarding IBPS Clerk Result 2019, you may check the below section.

Check Expected IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off Marks 2019 | IBPS Clerk Minimum Qualifying Marks 2019 State Wise

Our team of vidhya360.com is presenting expected Cut Off Marks list to estimate about IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2019. Aspirants who waiting for IBPS Clerk Result may check the list of minimum qualifying marks from here :

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off Marks 2017-18 State Wise :

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017-18 Cut Off Marks
Name of StateCut-Off
Uttar Pradesh76.25
Delhi76.75
Daman & Diu70.75
Haryana76.00
Assam70.75
Kerala77.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00
Karnataka61.25
Jharkhand74.25
Himachal Pradesh75.00
Telangana70.00
Odisha76.50
Goa67.75
Uttarakhand78.75
Chhattisgarh70.25
Tamil Nadu53.00
Madhya Pradesh74.25
Andhra Pradesh73.50
Maharashtra64.50
Punjab74.00
Gujarat67.00
Bihar74.75
West Bengal77.25
Rajasthan73.25


IBPS Clerk Mains Cut Off Marks 2017-18 State Wise
:

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut Off Marks 2017-18 Category Wise
State/ UTSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & Nicobar
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8448.3150.78
Arunachal Pradesh41.4946.43
Assam40.7936.1643.4347.17
Bihar38.8637.2750.9553.43
Chandigarh46.3947.9554.07
Chhattisgarh39.4624.4950.3450.43
Dadar & Nagar Haweli39.02
Daman & Diu36.9145.92
Delhi42.5838.0347.8153.82
Goa24.4344.0744.70
Gujarat39.9523.6844.0447.53
Haryana39.2146.8152.72
Himachal Pradesh43.9140.7443.1752.88
Jammu & Kashmir35.7442.7152.31
Jharkhand34.2431.0246.2147.29
Karnataka36.7731.4143.6744.56
Kerala40.6830.8550.5252.32
Lakshadweep
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6345.0348.89
Maharashtra42.9126.3243.9345.95
Manipur45.7741.7462.3644.21
Meghalaya38.3137.8239.09
Mizoram40.79
Nagaland39.7440.45
Odisha37.0731.3250.6451.22
Puducherry41.2747.4748.06
Punjab37.8845.2253.16
Rajasthan38.2834.7048.1752.93
Sikkim47.2149.67
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.2748.49
Telangana40.1834.1738.7249.97
Tripura45.6828.5048.86
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5344.2451.13
Uttarakhand40.1638.1147.1153.16
West Bengal42.1435.9545.0654.47

How To Download IBPS Clerk Result 2019 ? ibps.in Clerk Prelims Result 2019

Candidates can read the following instructions to check their IBPS Clerk Exam Result 2019 :

  • At first, candidates should have to log on official website i.e. ibps.in
  • Candidates must search for the link of IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2019.
  • Aspirants should click on it and fill up the required details to get you result.
  • Then click on ‘submit’ button.
  • After that, IBPS Clerk Result 2019 will appear on your computer screen.
  • Then you must save your IBPS Clerk Score Card and also take the printout of it for their future use.

Important Links For IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam Result 2019 – IBPS Clerk CRP VIII Result :

IBPS Clerk Preliminary Exam Result 2019 (Available on Late Evening)
Also Check IBPS Clerk Main Exam Result 2019 (Announced Soon)
IBPS Clerk Exam Notification 2018-19
Get IBPS Clerk CRP 8 Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2018-19

Conclusion : Collect IBPS Clerk Result 2019 for Preliminary Examination on 7275 posts. The Pre Exam were held in December 2018. The result Prelims exam may be issued in January 2019 (Tentative). Aspirants can check IBPS Clerk CRP VIII Exam Result 2019 by the help of official link as mention above.

>