Do you want to apply for NVS Recruitment 2019 ? If yes then Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti is inviting online application form for 251 Teaching & Non Teaching posts. Candidates can apply online from 15.01.2019. The posts includes Principal, PGT in JNV, Assistant Commissioner (Administration), Assistant & Computer Operator in NVS HQ/ Regional Office. There are many other posts available for JNV and its 08 region. So participants do not loose this opportunity. Aspirants can apply for NVS PGT Recruitment 2019 before the last date i.e. 14th February 2019. Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment Notification, Eligibility Criteria are available in the official links indicated in the article.

Fresh Update (15.01.2019) : Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti has uploaded notification for 251 Teaching & Non-Teaching posts. Candidates who wish to apply for NVS Recruitment 2019 can check all the details from notification link as mention at the end.

Fresh Update (12.01.2019) : NVS Teaching & Non Teaching Examination 2019 will be going to held in May 2019. Candidates who apply for NVS Jobs can get the information about syllabus of written test through related link as mention below.

NVS Recruitment

NVS Recruitment 2019 Online Registration Date

EventsDates
Starting date of Online Registration (As per Employment Notice)15.01.2019
Closing date for submission of online application form14.02.2019
Date of Fee Payment15.01.2019 to 15.02.2019
Downloading of Hall Ticket (Tentative Date)From 10.03.2019
Date of NVS Written ExaminationMarch 2019

NVS PGT Recruitment 2019 General Details

Department : Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Sub Department : Jawahar Navodaya Samiti (JNV)
Name of the Examination : NVS Teaching & Teaching Examination, 2019
Mode to apply : Online Registration Process
Total Post Offered : 251 vacancies
Available for : NVS HQ/ROs as well as JNV and its 08 region
Mode of Written Exam : Computer Based Test
NVS Official Website : navodaya.gov.in

Division of NVS Non Teaching Vacancy 2019

Vacancies Available : 251 posts
Post Name : Teaching & Non Teaching Post

Division of NVS Non Teaching Jobs 2019 – Navodaya Vidyalaya Vacancy 2019 :

NVS Jobs 2019 Division
Name of the PostsNumber of VacanciesTotal
UROBCSCST
Principal (Group A)1207040225
Assistant Commissioner (Administration) (Group A)0101010003
Assistant (Group C)0200000002
Computer Operator (Group C)0201000003

Division Of NVS Teacher Vacancy 2019 – NVS PGT Recruitment 2019 :

NVS Recruitment 2019 Division
Name of the PostsNumber of vacanciesTotal
UROBCSCST
Biology0904020116
Chemistry1207040225
Commerce1006030221
Economics1810060337
Geography1204070225
Hindi0503020111
History1006030221
Maths0805030117
Physics1709050334
IT0503020111
Total106573718218

NVS Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria

Participants who are attending the written examination first need to confirm their NVS Eligibility Criteria 2019 from below given information. The eligibility contain information about education qualification, age limit, application fees etc for NVS PGT Recruitment. Candidates who does not satisfy the NVS Teaching & Non Teaching Eligibility Criteria there application form will be rejected.

Education Qualification for NVS PGT Vacancy 2019 – NVS Jobs :

If Participants who wish to apply for NVS Teaching Jobs then they must have done Graduation/ Post Graduation from any recognized university/ institute. Applicants who wish to apply for NVS Recruitment then must have Master’s Degree from any recognized university. Candidates for furthermore information can read NVS Teaching Vacancy Notification from the official links given below.

Age Limit for NVS Teacher Recruitment 2019 – NVS PGT Jobs :

The minimum age of the applicants for NVS PGT Recruitment should be 18 year old. Participants can check post wise age limit for NVS Vacancy 2019 from the table given ahead.

PostMinimum AgeUpper Age
Principal (Group-A)50 Years
Assistant Commissioner (Administration) (Group-A)45 years
Assistant (Group-C)18 years30 years
Computer Operator (Group-C)18 years30 years
Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs) (Group-B)40 years

Relaxation in upper age for NVS PGT Recruitment 2019 – NVS Teacher Jobs :

Participants who belongs to the SC/ST category will get 05 year relaxation in upper age. Candidates who belongs to the OBC category will get age relaxation for 03 year. Participants can check complete age relaxation for Navodaya Vidyalaya Jobs 2019 from here :

NVS Age Relaxation

NVS Recruitment 2019 Application Fees

Before going to fill up the NVS Teaching  & Non Teaching Application forms applicant have to submit some amount as application fees. The amount once paid can not be refunded back to the participants. So carefully decided whether you have to apply for Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment or not and then submit the application fees.

  • Principal : Rs.1500/-
  • Assistant Commissioner (Administration) : Rs. 1500/-
  • PGTs : Rs.1000/-
  • Assistant : Rs.800/-
  • Computer Operator : Rs.800/-

Payment of Application Fees for NVS Recruitment 2019 :

Candidates who are applying from the reserved category need not to pay the application fees. Applicants can make the payment of the application fees through online mode viz Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking etc. Participants on successful payment must note down the Transaction ID for references.

How To Apply for NVS Recruitment 2019 ?

  1. Firstly log on to the official website of Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti i.e. nvshq.org
  2. On the home page you will get the link to Download NVS Vacancy Notification 2019.
  3. Click on the detailed advertisement link and read all the details.
  4. Afterwards start submitting the application form by filling all the * marks field.
  5. Enter personal information, permanent postal address, education etc.
  6. Simultaneously affix recent photo & signature in the application form.
  7. Now make the payment of the application fees through online mode.
  8. Recheck all the details and submit the NVS Recruitment Application Form.
  9. On successful submission note down the Registration ID and Password for future use.

Important Links For NVS PGT Recruitment 2019 :

Download NVS Recruitment Notification 2019 Pdf Here
Detailed NVS Teaching & Non-Teaching Notification 2019

Apply Online for Navodaya Vidyalaya Vacancy 2019 Here (Apply Now)

NVS PGT Recruitment 2019 Selection Process

Selection Process For NVS Non Teaching Vacancy :

Participants will get selected for NVS Recruitment 2019 on the basis of written test and interview. Aspirants should have to face written examination. Those candidates who qualify in written test will get applicable to appear for interview. Participants have to secure minimum passing marks whereas the Merit List can be calculated. To check complete information read the NVS Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2019 given below.

Methods of Selection for NVS Recruitment :

  1. Written Test
  2. Interview

NVS Exam Pattern 2019

There will be 180 objective type questions. For Assistant & Computer Operator post there will total 130 questions. Each test paper will carry total 180 marks except the test paper for Assistant & Computer Operator. Duration of the test 150 minutes (Two and half hours) for Assistant and Computer Operator Examination. The written test for other posts will get completed within 03 hours. Participants can check complete NVS Non Teaching Exam Pattern 2019 from the official notification given above.

  1. There will be no negative marking
  2. Question will be in bilingual language i.e. Hindi and English

NVS Admit Card 2019

Participants who will appear in the NVS Examination 2019 must bring their NVS Admit Card 2019. There will be Name of the Candidate, Roll No. of the participant, Exam Date, Venue of the Exam, Photo & Signature etc. It is very necessary to bring one photo bearing ID proof at the exam center simultaneously with NVS Call Letter 2019. Without these document candidates can not attend the NVS Exam 2019.

NVS Non Teaching Exam Answer Key 2019

Candidates after appearing in the NVS Exam must download Navodaya Vidyalaya Answer Key 2019 from the official website. The answer key for NVS Non Teaching Online Examination will be uploaded after 04-05 days of the exam date. It will give an estimation about the scores going to secure in the NVS Examination 2019. NVS Answer Key will be available set wise into PDF format.

NVS Result 2019

Afterwards the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) will issue NVS Result 2019 on the official site. The Navodaya Vidyalaya Result are expected to get declare in the month of April/ May 2019. Participants can enter either their Roll No. or open the Pdf file to Download NVS Non Teaching Result 2019.

Conclusion : NVS Recruitment 2019 for Teaching & Non Teaching vacancies on 251 posts. Last date for submitting the completely filled application form is 14th February 2019. The Online Examination may be held in March 2019 (Tentative).

>