State Bank of India is ready to declare SBI Junior Associates Result 2018 for Mains Exam. The written test in the online mode will held on 05th August 2018. Only successfully qualified applicants from clerk prelims 2018 will appear in the Junior Associates Mains Exam 2018. The department will announce the SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018 within August 2018. You may check your Cut Off Marks, Provisional Selection List and other details here. To check this information you will need your Exam Roll No. & DOB or Password.

Fresh Update as on 21.09.2018: Here comes a good news for the applicants related to SBI Clerk Result 2018. Applicants who ahev appeared in SBI Main Exam can download the SBI Clerk Mains Exam Exam Result 2018 from the here through the direct lin k given in the end of the article.

Fresh Update (20.09.2018) : Dear applicants, State Bank of India has declared the date of SBI Clerk Mains Exam Result 2018 on official portal. SBI Junior Associates Result 2018 for Mains Examination will be going to announce on 22nd September 2018. For check the result, you should have to enter your Roll No. and DOB/ Passward.

Fresh Update For SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018 (06.08.2018) : Dear applicants, State Bank of India is ready to declare SBI Junior Associates Result for Mains Exam on the official site. Participants who will appear in the exam may download their SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018 from the direct links given below. Results are expected to release this week on the official site.

Check SBI Junior Associates Mains Result 2018 – SBI Clerk Mains Provisional Selection List

Department : State Bank of India (SBI)
Name of the Exam : SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Exam 2018
Total Vacancies : 8301 Posts
Post Name : Clerical Clerk (Junior Associates)
Mode of Exam : Online Mains Test
Date of Examination : 05th August 2018
Announcement of SBI Clerk Result : Available Soon 
SBI Official Website : sbi.co.in
SBI Clerk Result 2018

Overview of SBI Clerk Mains Exam 2018 | SBI Clerk Mains Result Download @ sbi.co.in

The online preliminary examination was conducted for all the successfully register applicants. State Bank of India had organized the SBI Junior Associates Exam on 8301 vacancies. Online Test was held on 23rd, 24th and 30.06.2018 @ 44 centers. At first the department has given Pre Exam Training to the SC/ST and Other Reserved category applicants free of cost. Other category applicant can also appear by owning their expenses. Simultaneously the SBI Clerk PET 20118 was held at 64 exam cities. Now such applicants who are hoping good scores may download their SBI Junior Associates Result 2018 from the direct links given below.

Now such applicants who have declare pass in the prelims exam will appear in the Mains Exam on 05.08.2018. call letters are aso being provided to the applicants  and department will release SBI Junior Associates Result 2018 shortly on the official site.

Check SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018 Download Date | SBI Junior Associates Result Schedule

As per the official notification SBI 8301 Clerk Mains Result 2018 will release in August 2018. Afterwards the department will shortlist students to appear in the Document Verification. Here our team is indicating the schedule of SBI Junior Associates Mains Result 2018. Participants must check all the information and then follow the instructions given below to download sbi.co.in Clerk 2018 Result.

Important Dates for SBI Junior Associates Result 2018 | SBI Clerk Mains Result Download Here :

Exam EventsDates
SBI Clerk 2018 Exam Dates23.06.2018, 24.06.2018 & 30.06.2018
Download SBI Junior Associates ResultJuly 2018
Check Mains Exam Date05.08.2018
Download SBI Clerk Mains ResultAugust 2018

What Information Will Release with SBI Junior Associates Result 2018 ? General Details For SBI 8301 Clerk Prelims Result 2018

Participants who wants to check details printed on SBI Junior Associates Result 2018 then here is the news for you. Here our team is sharing some crucial details which will release with SBI Junior Associates Prelims Result 2018 on the official site. Thus participants must not forget this section and read all the information given here :

General Details Available On SBI Clerk Exam Result 2018 | sbi.co.in Clerk 2018 Result :

  1. Exam Roll Number
  2. Candidate’s Name
  3. Guardian Name
  4. Date of Examination
  5. Timings
  6. Score Obtained
  7. Qualifying Status
  8. Passing Status for Mains Exam etc.
  9. Photo & sign of the applicant
  10. Exam Controller Sign etc.

How to Check SBI Clerk Result 2018 @ sbi.co.in ? SBI Junior Associates Mains Result Download 2018

Candidates who are looking for the simple steps to download SBI Junior Associates Result 2018 must follow the guidelines given below. These below given simple steps will help applicants to download their sbi.co.in Clerk 2018 Result easily from the website.

  1. First of all login to the SBI Clerk Result Portal sbi.co.in
  2. On the home page you need to go in the Career section available at top.
  3. Now you need to click on the link showing SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018.
  4. It will open an dialogue box wherein you need to enter Registration ID OR Roll No and Password OR DOB.
  5. Submit all the details and then your SBI Clerk Exam Result 2018 will appear on the screen.
  6. Check all the details given in the are correct or not.
  7. Afterwards you can take print out (if required) for future use.

Download SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018 (Available Now)
Check SBI Clerk Exam Notification Pdf
Download SBI Clerk Admit Card 2018

SBI Clerk Cut Off Marks Download 2018 | SBI Junior Associates Result & Score Card

Applicants who wants to check Expected SBI Clerk Mains Cut Off 2018 must check the details given here. Here our team is providing complete information on SBI Clerk 2018 Cut Off, Previous Year Trends and other details. Participants must not avoid this section and must read all the information carefully :

SBI Clerk Result 2018 Last Year Statistics :

In the year 2016 (02 year back), the State Bank of India had organized Junior Associates & Jr. Agricultural Associates examination for various posts. Around 13,931 applicants were declare pass for Clerk (Junior Associates) profile. Similarly for the Jr. Agricultural Associates Jobs around 1428 applicant declared pass. Thus total 15,516 applicants were declare qualified for SBI Clerk 2016 Examination. For the assistance of the applicants we are here sharing the SBI Clerk Cut Off Marks (2016) for Preliminary & Mains Examination. Applicants are advised to read all the details carefully and then download SBI Clerk Result & Cut Off Marks 2018.

SBI Clerk Sectional Cut Off Marks Download (2016) :

SubjectsTotal MarksGeneralOBC/SC/ST/OH/VI/HI/DXS
English Language306.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
Reasoning Ability357.753.25

Download SBI Junior Associates State Wise Cut Off Marks (2016) :

Candidate’s Category & Total Marks obtained in SBI Clerk 2016 exam out of 100
StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Uttar Pradesh5965.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Bihar51.551.533.557.25
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Punjab67.556.54545
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75

Conclusion : SBI Junior Associates Result 2018 for the post of 8301 Junior Associates Jobs. Preliminary Online Test was held on 23rd, 24th & 30.06.2018 at various centers. Download SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018 from the official links given above.

>